How to cancel East Bay Municipal Utility District (EBMUD)

Get line. Give yourself some credit.
+1

Whether you're looking for information on how to delete your East Bay Municipal Utility District (EBMUD) account, unsubscribe or cancel a free trial, Line can help.

Check out the instructions above to cancel your East Bay Municipal Utility District (EBMUD) membership. You can also browse our directory for pages on how to cancel other popular subscription services.

Line is your financial buddy that provides you interest-free funds to help you in your emergencies, connects to all your bank accounts to help you track paid subscriptions and bank fees, and categorizes your expenses to provide recommendations to improve your finances.

Download Line from the Apple App Store or Google Play Store today!

East Bay Municipal Utility District (EBMUD) may show up on your statement as:
EBMUD
EBMUD BILL
EAST BAY COM ACT EPBILL
EBMUD UTILITY PM 6562091
EBMUD UTILITY PM 6428924
EBMUD UTILITY PM 3263152
EBMUD UTILITY PM 7687846
EBMUD UTILITY PM 0410859
EBMUD UTILITY PM 1649481
EBMUD UTILITY PM 4113277
EBMUD UTILITY PM 0002100002
EBMUD UTILITY PM 6250781
EBMUD UTILITY PM 8777740
EBMUD Bill
EBMUD UTILITY PM 6066242
EBMUD UTILITY PM 8638849
EBMUD UTILITY PM 3853884

fanatical support

Bank Level Security

fanatical support

Bank Level Security

security

Security

Line’s bank-level security protects sensitive personal information and prevents unauthorized use.
privacy

Privacy

All deposits are protected by our member banks and partners. Customers personally identifiable data is never stored in our infrastructure.
support

Support

Check our Help Center or message your friends at Line in right here or from our app.