How to cancel East Bay Municipal Utility District (EBMUD)

Cancelling a subscription service that you no longer need just became so much easier.

If you want to cancel online, got to https://www.ebmud.com/contact-us

Now, all you need to do to cancel your East Bay Municipal Utility District (EBMUD) subscription is contact Customer Service at 1-866-403-2683 for immediate action.

If you want to cancel over the phone, dial: 1-866-403-2683

Email custsvc@ebmud.com and ask them to cancel your account.

Get line. Give yourself some credit.
+1

If you want to delete your East Bay Municipal Utility District (EBMUD) account, unsubscribe or cancel a free trial, Line is your one-stop destination for all the information you need.

Browse through our directory for information on how to cancel or unsubscribe other popular subscription services.

With Line, active working professionals can save, spend, plan and protect their finances. Line is to your money problems what a roadside assistance service is to your car when it breaks down or you have a flat tire. Apart from tools and services to handle your finances and track your money, Line also offers up to $500 as funds for financial emergencies, interest-free, no hidden fees and no credit checks.

Download Line from the Apple App Store or Google Play Store today!

East Bay Municipal Utility District (EBMUD) may show up on your statement as:
EBMUD
EBMUD BILL
EAST BAY COM ACT EPBILL
EBMUD UTILITY PM 6562091
EBMUD UTILITY PM 6428924
EBMUD UTILITY PM 3263152
EBMUD UTILITY PM 7687846
EBMUD UTILITY PM 0410859
EBMUD UTILITY PM 1649481
EBMUD UTILITY PM 4113277
EBMUD UTILITY PM 0002100002
EBMUD UTILITY PM 6250781
EBMUD UTILITY PM 8777740
EBMUD Bill
EBMUD UTILITY PM 6066242
EBMUD UTILITY PM 8638849
EBMUD UTILITY PM 3853884

fanatical support
Bank Level Security
fanatical support
Bank Level Security
security

Security

Line’s bank-level security protects sensitive personal information and prevents unauthorized use.
privacy

Privacy

All deposits are protected by our member banks and partners. Customers personally identifiable data is never stored in our infrastructure.
support

Support

Check our Help Center or message your friends at Line in right here or from our app.