How to cancel MBNA

Cancelling a subscription service that you no longer need just became so much easier.

If you want to cancel online, got to https://www.mbna.co.uk/credit-cards/help-and-support/faqs/managing-your-account.html

Now, all you need to do to cancel your MBNA subscription is contact Customer Service at 0345 606 2062 for immediate action.

If you want to cancel over the phone, dial: 0345 606 2062

Get line. Give yourself some credit.
+1

If you want to delete your MBNA account, unsubscribe or cancel a free trial, Line is your one-stop destination for all the information you need.

Browse through our directory for information on how to cancel or unsubscribe other popular subscription services.

With Line, active working professionals can save, spend, plan and protect their finances. Line is to your money problems what a roadside assistance service is to your car when it breaks down or you have a flat tire. Apart from tools and services to handle your finances and track your money, Line also offers up to $500 as funds for financial emergencies, interest-free, no hidden fees and no credit checks.

Download Line from the Apple App Store or Google Play Store today!

MBNA may show up on your statement as:
MBNA LIMITED
MBNA LIMITED APP CHESTER GBR
MBNA LIMITED APP, CHESTER
MBNA LIMITED APP CHESTER GB
MBNA LIMITED APP CHESTER
MBNA LIMITED, INITIAL PAYMENT
MBNA LIMITED 377130056872104
MBNA LIMITED FIRST PAYMENT
MBNA LIMITED 377130063359095
BANK CREDIT MBNA LIMITED
MBNA LIMITED, FIRST PAYMENT
MBNA LIMITED 5407581157047652
MBNA LIMITED, 4129831273000238
MBNA LIMITED 4129852090384803
MBNA LIMITED 4129852313177562
MBNA LIMITED 4129852019804527
MBNA LIMITED 4129852217636424
MBNA LIMITED 4129852276904234
MBNA LIMITED 5407581131360932
MBNA LIMITED 5186751020760552
MBNA LIMITED, 4129851248918421
MBNA LIMITED APP, 1
MBNA LIMITED, 5407581333093539
MBNA LIMITED APP, 5
MBNA LIMITED 4129832312010766
MBNA LIMITED 4129851223157862
MBNA LIMITED 4129852493909982
MBNA LIMITED, 377130039040464
MBNA LIMITED, 4129851674776186
MBNA LIMITED, 4129851831516384

fanatical support
Bank Level Security
fanatical support
Bank Level Security
security

Security

Line’s bank-level security protects sensitive personal information and prevents unauthorized use.
privacy

Privacy

All deposits are protected by our member banks and partners. Customers personally identifiable data is never stored in our infrastructure.
support

Support

Check our Help Center or message your friends at Line in right here or from our app.