How to cancel Specsavers

Cancelling a subscription service that you no longer need just became so much easier.

Get line. Give yourself some credit.
+1

If you want to delete your Specsavers account, unsubscribe or cancel a free trial, Line is your one-stop destination for all the information you need.

Browse through our directory for information on how to cancel or unsubscribe other popular subscription services.

With Line, active working professionals can save, spend, plan and protect their finances. Line is to your money problems what a roadside assistance service is to your car when it breaks down or you have a flat tire. Apart from tools and services to handle your finances and track your money, Line also offers up to $500 as funds for financial emergencies, interest-free, no hidden fees and no credit checks.

Download Line from the Apple App Store or Google Play Store today!

Specsavers may show up on your statement as:
SPECSAVERS
SPECSAVERS, LONDON
SPECSAVERS 00278000
SPECSAVERS, LONDON GB
SPECSAVERS EDINBURGH GBR
SPECSAVERS 00093000BRI
BOURNE THE TRI EXP BOURNEMOUTH GBR
SPECSAVERS 00180000MAN MANCHESTER GBR
SPECSAVERS 0002300
SPECSAVERS 0017100
SPECSAVERS 0017600
SPECSAVERS 0019600
SPECSAVERS 0037500
SPECSAVERS 0045300
SPECSAVERS ST HELIER
SPECSAVERS LONDON GBR
SPECSAVERS 00063000SWI
SAVERS, FELTHAM GREAT BRITAIN
SPECSAVERS 0003700, KETTERING
CHELMSLEY WOOD SER, BIRMINGHAM
SPECSAVERS 00367000CLP LONDON GBR
SPECSAVERS 00063000SWI SWINDON GBR
SPECSAVERS 00345000SUT NOTTINGHAM GBR
SPECSAVERS 0007100
SPECSAVERS 0027300
SPECSAVERS 0035300
SPECSAVERS 0042800
SPECSAVERS 0043600
SPECSAVERS 0059900
SPECSAVERS 0075700

fanatical support
Bank Level Security
fanatical support
Bank Level Security
security

Security

Line’s bank-level security protects sensitive personal information and prevents unauthorized use.
privacy

Privacy

All deposits are protected by our member banks and partners. Customers personally identifiable data is never stored in our infrastructure.
support

Support

Check our Help Center or message your friends at Line in right here or from our app.